陕西十一选五遗漏大概多少期出的


Laser to Fiber Delivery System Questionnaire

Section 1 Section 2 Section 3 Section 4 Section 5 Section 6


Thank you for choosing OZ Optics. In order to help you choose the best components for your system, we would appreciate it if you could answer the following questions. If you do not know what to enter, write DON'T KNOW beside the question. We will then recommend an option. If you need assistance filling out the form, you are welcome to contact your nearest distributor or our sales office where a sales representative will be happy to assist.

To help you fully understand all the relevant issues involved in designing the ideal laser to fiber delivery system, we ask you to read our Laser to Fiber Source Couplers Application Notes before completing this questionnaire.

Please note that if your source is a laser diode or LED, and is not a collimated output, then you need to instead fill out our Laser Diode / LED to Fiber Delivery System Questionnaire.

Section 1 of 6: Personal Information

To process your information as quickly as possible, please ensure that the fields marked in red italics are completed before submitting your request. If this data is not entered we will be unable to respond to your request.

Name:
Position:
Company:
Address:
City:
State / Province:
Country:
Postal / Zip Code:
Telephone:
Fax:
Email:

Section 2 of 6: Laser Characteristics

Complete this section to provide us information about your laser diode as completely as possible.

1. Laser Manufacturer:
2. Laser Model:
3. Laser Wavelength, in nm:
4. Laser beam diameter (BD), in mm
5. Laser beam divergence angle (DA), in mrad
6. My laser's output is Pulsed, CW
7. Laser output power, in mW,(if CW):
8. Laser output power, in mJ (if pulsed):
9. Laser pulse duration, in nsec (if pulsed):
10. Laser repetition rate, in kHz (if pulsed):
11. Laser head adaptor (see note 1)
12. Is your laser sensitive to back reflection (see note 2)?: Yes, No, Not Sure
13. Will you mount the laser to fiber coupler directly onto your laser?: Yes, No
14. If no, how far from the laser will the coupler be mounted?:

Please enter below any additional information about your laser that you believe is relevant:

Section 3 of 6: Laser to Fiber Coupler Characteristics

Complete this section to better identify the best laser to fiber coupler (launcher) for your laser.

  1. Which style of coupler would you prefer (choose one)?:
Receptacle Style Coupler,
  Pigtail Style Coupler,
  No Preference / Please Recommend
  1. What connector type do you prefer (choose one)? :
  FC Connector,
  Adjustable FC Connector,
  SC Connector,
  LC Connector,
  ST Connector,
  E2000 Connector,
  SMA 905 Connector,
  High Power SMA 905 Connector,
  MU Connector,
  SMA 906 Connector,
  I don't know / Please recommend ,
  Other (Specify):
  1. What Connector Finish do you prefer (choose one)?:
  Flat ,
  Super PC,
  Ultra PC,
  Angled PC (APC),
  Angled Flat (AFC),
  I don't know / Please recommend,
  Other (Specify):
  1. Identify which of the following accessories, if any, you would like added to your coupler (select all that apply):
  Adjustable Focus,
  X-Y Positioning Stage,
  Manual Variable Attenuator,
  Isolator,
  Shutter,
  Motorized Variable Attenuator,
  Temperature Control

Please enter below any additional information about your laser that you believe is relevant:



Section 4 of 6: Fiber Patchcord Properties

Complete this section to better select the fiber patchcord to use in your system. (Note: Questions marked with a red italic are also required to help select the correct type of laser to fiber coupler).
  1. Who will provide the patchcord to be used in this system?:
  Customer,
  OZ Optics
  1. What type of fiber are you using in your system
    (see note 3)?:
  Singlemode,
  Multimode
  Polarization Maintaining,
  Not sure/Recommend
  1. What are the core and cladding diameters in microns?
  /
  1. What is the numerical aperture of the fiber?
 
  1. (For multimode fiber only):
    Are you using step index or graded index fiber?:
  Step Index,
  Graded Index,
  Not sure
  1. Who will provide the fiber?
  Customer,
  Oz Optics
  1. Who will add the connectors?
  Customer,
  Oz Optics
  1. What is the fiber length, in meters?
 
  1. What type of cabling do you want on the fiber?
  0.25 mm Acrylate coating,
  0.4 mm Acrylate coating,
  0.9 mm OD tight buffer jacket,
  0.9 mm OD loose tube hytrel tubing,
  2 mm OD kevlar reinforced cable,
  3 mm OD kevlar reinforced cable,
  3 mm OD nylon coated armored cable,
  3 mm OD all stainless steel armored cable,
  5 mm OD nylon coated armored cable,
  5 mm OD all stainless steel armored cable,
  Not sure / Please recommend
  1. What type of connectors do you want on the inputend of the fibers (choose one)? :
  Not applicable (Attached to the coupler),
  FC Connector,
  Adjustable FC Connector,
  ST Connector,
  SC Connector,
  LC Connector,
  MU Connector,
  E2000 Connector,
  SMA 905 Connector,
  High Power SMA 905 Connector,
  SMA 906 Connector,
  I don't know / Please recommend,
  Other (specify):
  1. What Connector Finish do you prefer (choose one)?:
  Flat,
  Super PC,
  Ultra PC,
  Angled PC (APC),
  Angled Flat (AFC),
  I don't know / Please recommend,
  Other (specify):
  1. What type of connectors do you want on the outputend of the fibers (choose one)? :
  Collimator or Focuser, (Please proceed to section 5)
  FC Connector,
  Adjustable FC Connector,
  ST Connector,
  SC Connector,
  LC Connector,
  MU Connector,
  E2000 Connector,
  SMA 905 Connector,
  High Power SMA 905 Connector,
  SMA 906 Connector,
  Bare Fiber,
  I don't know /Please recommend,
  Other (specify):
  1. What connector do you prefer (choose one)?:
  Flat,
  Super PC,
  Ultra PC,
  Angled PC (APC),
  Angled Flat (AFC)
  I don't know / Please recommend,
Other (specify):

Please enter below any additional information about the cable that you believe is relevant:



Section 5 of 6: Output Optics

Complete this section to choose output optics for your system. To help understand the concepts and issues involved with fiber optic collimator and focuser assemblies, we ask you to read the Collimators/Focusers Application Notes.
  1. Do you need a collimator or focuser assembly for the output end of the system?
  Yes,
  No
  1. Do you require a fiber optic:
  Collimator,
  Focuser
  1. a) For fiber collimator users only:
    Desired Collimated Beam Diameter (mm):
    Desired Collimated Divergence Angle (mRad):

    b) For fiber focuser users only:
    Desired Spot Diameter (microns):
    Desired Working Distance (mm):
  1. Do you prefer a:
  Pigtail style assembly,
  Connector receptacle style assembly
  1. (For Receptacle Style Assemblies Only)
    What is the desired flange size?:
  1.3 inch diameter,
  0.79 inch diameter,
  Other (specify):
  1. (For Pigtail Style Assemblies Only):
    a) What is the maximum acceptable collimator housing diameter?
  1.6 mm,
  2.5 mm,
  4.0 mm,
  8.0 mm,
  12.0 mm,
  Other (specify):
  No preference,
    b) Do you need a removable flange?
  Yes
  No
    c) If yes what is the desired flange size:
  1.3 inch diameter,
  0.79 inch diameter,
  Other (specify):

Please enter below any additional information about your collimator and focuser assembly that you believe is relevant:



Section 6 of 6: Other Options

Use this section to provide any additional information that you feel can help us provide you the system you require. For instance you could provide a block diagram of your system needs. See Note 4 for some sample drawings. If you have any special requirements other than the ones listed (for example, a beam splitter, filter, or an wavelength division multiplexor to combine two sources), then please describe them in the space provided.



security code
Please Enter Above Security Code:


BSI Certificate of Registration Canada BSI Certificate of Registration China BSI Certificate of Registration Turkey 陕西十一选五遗漏大概多少期出的